Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Open mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Warren Hood (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Open mic jam (8:00)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Treble Soul (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Bullmoose & Bonnie, Street Dads, Mussel (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mike Stinson (9:00); TJ Bonta (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Austin Tan Cerca de la Frontera fundraiser w/ the Tiarra Girls (7:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

Trube, Farrell & Snizz (11:00); Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30); Nakia & the Blues Grifters (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Straight Out of Our Minds, Straight Out of New Braunfels (9:00); The Yes Men (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Spazmatics (9:45)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

James McMurtry (12mid); Jon Dee Graham (10:30); Painted Redstarts (9:30); Tom Ben Lindley (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blue Moon Quartet w/ Rosie Flores (10:30); Bonnie Whitmore (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Oscar Ornelas & the Hustle, Butter & Jam

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Bruce Smith (8:00); Jamie Thomas (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Chris Gage & friends (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tonic Big Band (9:30); Jitterbug Vipers (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Hikes, Honey & Salt, Gold Fronts, Toast Party (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

The Peacemakers (10:00); Paul Glasse (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Jeff Lofton (8:00)

Four Seasons Hotel 98 San Jacinto

Suzanna Choffel (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Koolerators (7:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Mitch Webb & the Swindles (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Texas Radio Live presented by Sun Radio Larry Monroe memorial w/ Butch Hancock, Gurf Morlix, Durawa, Brennen Leigh, & more (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Go Fever, Star Parks, Glass Grapes, Willy Chapel, Summer Swells (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

The Rhinestone Outlaws (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

James Cooke (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Bridge Farmers, Cursus, Authoritarian

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

Birdlegg & the Tight Fit Blues Band

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

The Triplets of Belleville Cine-Concert (8:00)

McCullough Theatre 2375 Robert Dedman Dr.

Sun Machine, Teevee, Annabelle Chairlegs (9:00); Brian Jonestown Massacre, The Cush (6:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Joel McColl & Chip Dolan (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Celebrate Mickey Delp's 50th birthday w/ Ichi Ni San Shi, Total Unicorn, Pong, Pataphysics (7:00)

The North Door 502 Brushy

Will Evans, Brock Gleeson (9:30); Wrenfro (7:30); Ryan DeSiato Band (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Gene Douglas (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

No Bad WednesDays open mic (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Herschel McFarland & John Driver (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Huerta Culture (10:00); Duende (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open blues jam (9:00); Marghi Allen (7:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Zac Wilkerson (11:00); Walt Wilkins (9:00); Bill Kirchen (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Live band karaoke w/ Encore (9:45)

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. 1-C

Paul Klemperer Presents Jazz Wednesdays (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Danny Britt (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Jess Ross

Speakeasy 412 Congress

AMX & the Beat Connection (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Cornerstone (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Bluegrass night (9:30)

Tantra Coffeehouse 217 W. Hopkins

Chuck Shaw Band (9:00); John Frischer (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Sittin', Singin' & Supper w/ Nick Randolph (7:00)

Threadgill's North 6416 N. Lamar

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Buddy System (9:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Drew Davis (9:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

swing dance lessons (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)