Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Alina Baraz, Iamnobodi (8:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Lysol, Beta Boys, Skeleton (record release), Enemy One, Army (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Fred Spence Duo (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

McKinney n Sons, Florist, Caleb De Casper (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Tracie Lynn (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Audrey Malone (8:00); David Touchton & the Nowhere Band (6:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Parker McCollum, Koe Wetzel (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Magia Negra, Saucy Yoda, Haenyeo, Stretch Panic (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

The Woggles (10:15)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

The Sidemen (8:00)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Brian Kremer (8:00); Jamie Thomas (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Los Jazz Vatos (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Jon Blondell Quintet birthday bash (9:30); Stanley Smith w/ Lauren Gurgiolo (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Michelle Solberg (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Wine & Alchemy, Stary Olsa (8:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Michael O'Connor, Susan Gibson (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

John Aielli Eklektikos 50th anniversary concert feat. Bob Schneider, Shinyribs, Hayes Carll, Carrie Rodriguez, Nakia, Tony Kamel, & more (7:00)

Hogg Auditorium 2300 Whitis

Girls Our Age zine release w/ the Nymphs, Bliss Spiller, & special guest (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Alina Baraz (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Fingerpistol (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Chase Gassaway (6:00)

Lonesome Dove Austin 419 Colorado

Whore of Bethlehem, Anukasha, Debilitator (9:00)

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Mountebank, Crxmbs, Sam Howden Research Group (8:30); Senses Fail, Counterparts, Movements, Like Pacific (6:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Kathy Mattea (7:00, 9:30)

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Arnold & the Hitmen (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

T. Jarrod Bonta (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Tommy Elskes (8:00); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Al Barlow (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Billy Bee (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Odell Fox (10:00); Enough Rope w/ Hayes Carll (8:30); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

The Virus, Corrupted Youth (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Marshall Moon

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Ginny Marie w/ Wilkinson's Quartet (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Moon Hooch (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Public Disturbance (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)