Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Bang (5:45)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Tesla, The Cringe, The Raskins (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

John "Papa" Gros Band (9:30); Red Young & His Hot Horns (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Rough Sleepers, Funny Games, Deep Cross, Dope Dungeon, Private Service (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Chuck Shaw (8:00); JB Parker (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Kristen Gibbs (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Wildfires, Silver Bars, the Last Starship (9:00); Rik & the Pigs, Lung Letters, Skeleton, NIKE (6:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

The Derailers (9:00); Tony Harrison (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

James Speer (8:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Emily Gimble (10:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Jesse Ebaugh & His Tender Things w/ the Austin Roots Collective (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Alien Knife Fight (9:30); Ugly Side Up (7:00); T. Tex Trio (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Motts (9:30); Myles & the Longshots (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Boogaloo feat. Big Wy's Brass Band (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Mike Ryan, Austin Meade (8:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Ancient River, Lord Buffalo, Ghost Wolves, The Fibs, Al Lover

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Texas Independence Day Party w/ the Beaumonts, Bull y los Bufalos (6:00)

Come & Take It Live 2015 E. Riverside

Silo Road (12mid); Aaron Einhouse (10:00); Denny Freeman, Danny B. Harvey (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Damage Inc. (Metallica tribute) (10:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

John Arthur Martinez (8:00); Roger Wallace (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached w/ Guy Forsyth (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Ephraim Owens Quartet (9:30); Trip Trio w/ Lissa Hattersley (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Whethan, Nebbra (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Josh Klaus (8:00)

Eureka! 200 E. Sixth

Liz Morphis (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Mother Vibe, Boganvilla, Kairos (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Jackie Venson (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Los Flames (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Brooke & Dawne

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Hot Texas Swing Band (8:00)

The HighBall 1120 S. Lamar

Think No Think (record release), Darkbird, John Wesley Coleman, Fools (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Colton Turner & the Rockin' Roses (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Meggan Carney (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Elvis Lives (7:30)

Long Center for the Performing Arts 701 W. Riverside

DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Knife in the Water (album release), Dallas Acid, Krista Van Liew (9:00); Deafheaven, This Will Destroy You, Emma Ruth Rundle (7:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Adam Johnson (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Songwriter Showcase w/ Chuck Hawthorne & Roger Edmonson (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Bottlecap Mountain (10:00); John Inmon & Jaimee Harris w/ Christina Cavazos (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Cornell Hurd Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00); Kim Carson (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Ryan Scott Quentin (8:30)

Quinn's Bar 101 E. Main

Isaac Jacob (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Jennifer B. & Dr. D (6:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Funk as a First Language (D'Angelo & Lauren Hill tribute) (10:30); Sol Tribe (9:00); EB & the Gang (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Christy Hays w/ Hilary York (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Mike Hosty (10:00); Casper Rawls (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Drip-Fed (9:00); Koffin Kats, Gino Fanelli, Something Called Nothing (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Sweet Tone’s Harp Jam (8:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

The Chris Castaneda Project (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Come & Take It! A Texas Independence Day party w/ Belcurve, Fingerpistol (7:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Prophets & Outlaws (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Astral Blue, Mountain Rag, Wild Toast (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Matt Hubbard Trio (7:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Robb Walker Trio (9:00); The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

New School of Music Amplify Austin concert

The Townsend 718 Congress

Aaron Watson (signing only) (6:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Mayeux & Broussard (11:59); Amanda Kitchens (10:00); Wilkinson Quartet (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)