Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & a Holler (10:00); Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (8:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Square Grooves (7:00)

Angel's Icehouse 21815 Hwy. 71 W.

Eric Tessmer (EP release) (10:00); Eddie & the Evereadys (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

How I Quit Crack, Filthy, Breathing Problem, DJ RanRan (9:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

David Winsman Band (7:00); Josh Ross (4:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Al Monti (10:00); Davey Arwine (7:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

New China, Gay Cum Daddies, Pataphysics, Oozer (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Los Amigos Invisibles (9:00)

The Belmont 305 W. Sixth

The Continuums

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

DJs Trey & DJ Rynell (9:30)

Boomerz 6148 Hwy. 290 W.

Carol Cass Quartet (9:00); Candy DeClue Quartet (6:00)

Brass House 115 San Jacinto

Billy Mata (9:30); Ben Rodgers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Son Geezinslaw, Glenn Collins (8:00)

Buddy's Place 8619 Burnet Rd.

Ironhead Division, Muscle Car (10:00)

Bull McCabe's 714 Red River

Mike Flanigin Trio w/ Jimmie Vaughan (10:00); Jitterbug Vipers (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Shane Bartell, Grace Park (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Finite Fidelity, Lost Ritual, Modern Criminals, Chapparal Dixielanders (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Plush (9:30); Texassippi Two (6:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

Rent Party (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Woody Russell (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

Flavor Raid, Sometimes a Legend, Eyelid Kid (release show), Skip Hobbie, Tocaio (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Intocable, Duelo (8:00)

The Coliseum 9111 FM 812

Tomar & the FCs (12mid); Charley Crockett (10:00); The Blues Specialists (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Robert Kraft Trio (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Ron & Sam (9:00); Jonny Gray (8:00)

CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Kem Watts (8:30)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Holly Nuela (7:30)

Darwin's Pub 223 E. Sixth

Secret of Boris, Dawn Over Zero, Solice, Raider, Phoenix Recoil (7:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Stones ATX (9:30)

Edge of Town Saloon & Grill 15601 Vision Dr.

Southern Drawl Band (8:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Collin Shook (9:30); Lissa Hattersley's Trip Trio (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Mr. Kitty, Pastel Ghost, Lovers (9:00)

Elysium 705 Red River

Magia Negra (video release) (9:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Redd Volkaert (10:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Conquistadors (9:00)

Fadó Irish Pub & Restaurant 214 W. Fourth

Chris Dirkx Combo (10:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Lion Heights (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Clay Campania, Sam Pace, Paul Walker Trio (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Graham Wilkinson (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Charlie Robison (8:00)

Historic Globe Theatre 132 W. Vaughan

Amanda Darnell Trio (8:30)

The Gnarly Gar 18200 Lakepoint Cove

Kyle Park, Brett Hendrix (8:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Dawn Maracle's White Flag

The Grumpy Grouper 1113 RR 620 N.

The Bob Fuentes Show (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

The Magnolia Band w/ Andrea Marie (8:30)

H-Bar 21209 TX-71

Wrenfro, Moonlight Towers, The Luminarios (9:30); Guy Town (7:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Kay Odyssey, Hidden Ritual, The Sour Notes, The Dizzease, The Stacks, Microwave Miracles (9:00); Kick Out the Jams tribute to the Pretenders (7:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Amanda Cevallos (5:00)

Hyatt Regency Austin 208 Barton Springs Rd.

Ekali (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jon Stickley Trio, Chris Strand & the Sinners (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

Sophia Johnson & Lil Darlin Band (9:00); Honky Tonk Happy w/ Poi Pounders (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Tanner Louis

Lone Star Grille 1501 E. New Hope

Layden & the Lion, Maribel & the Golden Hour (8:00)

Lucky Lounge 209-A W. Fifth

Sonny Wolf (10:00); DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Freddie Steady KRC (6:00)

Midway Food Park 1905 S. Capital of TX Hwy. S.

The Grundles (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Jenny Reynolds & Danny Britt (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Sun Radio Presents: Jonathan Tyler (7:00)

The Oasis 6550 Comanche

Firefall

One World Theatre 7701 Bee Caves Rd.

Unfaithful Servants (11:45); Micky & the Motorcars (9:00); Dave Scher Trio (7:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Open mic (7:00)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Charlie Murphy Band (7:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Linda Gail Lewis (10:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Moby Dick (Zeppelin tribute) (10:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Amanda Jo Cevallos (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Tanya Tucker, Sister C (7:00)

River Road Icehouse 1791 Hueco Springs Loop

Jerry Horn & the Driftin' Pickers (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

The CDR Band (9:00)

Rumi's Tavern 18626 FM 1431

Sabbath Crow, Microscopic Telescope, The Stabbies, Chatty Cathy (10:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Bush Holloway Band (9:00); Will Southern (4:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Grady Spencer (11:00); The Drakes (9:00); Denny Freeman (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Lixbox (9:30)

Shooters Billiards North 11416 RR 620 N.

Inter Arma, Withered, Lions of Tsavo (9:00); Marissa Nadler, Wrekmeister Harmonies, Muscle & Marrow (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Soul Man Sam (9:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Marshall Hood (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Skyrocket! (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Izzyfest benefit for Izzy Cox & HAAM w/ Bruce 3 & the Revenge, the Homewreckers, Burn Ban, Stevie Tombstone, Ole Creepy, Animal Train, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers, Rock Bottom String Band, Worm Suicide, Flametrick Subs (6:30)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Time Out (10:00); The Avocados (7:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

The Michael Cross Peace, Love & Blues Band (8:00)

Stinson’s Bistro Rosedale 4416 Burnet Rd.

Ian Moore (acoustic duo) (8:00)

Strange Brew Lounge Side 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Ryan Beaver, Dalton Domino (9:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Mark Chandler (6:30)

Stuffed Cajun Meat Market 5207 Brodie #125

Mountebank, Dossey, Grey Lakes, James Jean Band (10:00)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Summer Fires, A Tiger Lily (8:30)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Morningstar, Black Dirt Rebellion (9:00)

Texas Mist 1115 Bastrop Hwy.

Jordan Dewbre (2:30)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Jerry Fest feat. Deadeye & guests (9:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

The BlueBonnets (9:00)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Band of Bandits (8:00)

Uncle Gary's Bar 19903 FM 685

Treble Soul (7:00)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Shwayze (10:00)

Vulcan Gas Company 418 E. Sixth

Rosie Flores, Kathryn Legendre, Chansons et Soûlards (8:00); Cajun dance lessons w/ Dancin' Austin (7:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)