• MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Open Mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Spacehog, Eve 6, Soul Asylum, Everclear (6:30)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Chase Gassaway (6:00)

Austin Ale House 301 West 6th Street

Johnny Gonzales (6:00)

Amaya's Taco Village 5804 N I-35

Uranium Savages (9:00)

Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf St.

Raul Adrian Ochoa (4:00); Calloway & Christina, Hip Hop (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Brooke Avid (10:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Shitty Advice, The Awful Lot, Animal Train, The Lonely Revolts (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Johnnyswim (7:30)

The Belmont 305 W. Sixth

Sean Evan & Johnny Glass (5:00), Charlie Murphy (9:00)

Bourbon Girl 212 E. Sixth

T. Jarrod Bonta, Dance Lessons, Chaparral w/ Jeff Hughes (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

James Polk Trio (6:00)

The Capital Grille 117 W. Fourth

Kent Finlay's Songwriters Circle (11:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

The Goodz (5:00), Mama Said (9:00)

Chuggin' Monkey 219 E. Sixth

Hot Club of Cowtown (6:30); Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, The Everydudes (9:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Matt Hubbard Trio (8:30); Trube, Farrell & Sniz (10:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1315 S. Congress, upstairs

Chris Ray (5:00), Sean Evan & His Very Handsome Band (9:00)

Dizzy Rooster 306 E. Sixth

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

James Speer (7:00)

Eddie V's Edgewater Grille 301 E. Fifth

Baker's Dozen (9:30); Jazz Pharoahs (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Obey City (10:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Austin Music Showcase, Open Mic (8:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Mau Mau Chaplains (8:30)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Rich Demarco (5:00)

Freda's Seafood Grille 10903 Pecan Park

Widgeon Holland (5:00); Swamp Sauce, JT Coldfire (8:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Convict Hill Band (8:00)

Ginny's Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Chubby Knuckle Choir (7:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

KDRP Radio Show (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Jesse Moore, Carpetbagger, Warm Guns

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

The Turncloak, Broken Gold, Magnet School, We'll Go Machete (9:00)

Holy Mountain 617 E. Seventh

Borzoi, Art Acevedo, Future Death, Feral Future (10:00)

Hotel Vegas 1500 E. Sixth

Jazz Mills, Adam Ahrens, Dan Dyer (9:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

The Wyldz (10:00)

Lucky Lounge 209-A W. Fifth

Open Mic w/ Nic Gatwood (7:30)

Mercer Street Dancehall 332 Mercer

Televangelist, RMRS, Collective Dreams, Swimming With Bears (10:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

John Gorman (5:00)

The Nook 309 E. Sixth

Don Harvey & A Is Red, Black Red Black, Dahebegebees (6:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Fat Tony, The Suffers, Latasha Lee & the Black Ties (8:00)

The Parish 214 E. Sixth

Open Mic w/ BB Morse (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

Curtis McMurtry, Carpetbagger (9:00); Luke Hicks (7:00)

The Roost 2113 Wells Branch Parkway

Sweet Beast, the Dead Right, Daniel Phipps & the Kinfolk (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open Blues Jam w/ Breck English (8:40)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Johnny Nicholas & the Hellbent (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Encore

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. C-1

First Flight (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Karen Eubanks, DJ Henry + the Invisibles

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Ouiness Annie Street Arts Collective w/ Robert Steel, Dan Grissom (8:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Ricky Stein (4:30), Silas Lowe, Landers/Marshall Duo (7:00)

Sweetwater BCRR 730 W. Stassney

Children's Day Art Park w/ the Hey Lollies (9:30am)

Symphony Square 1101 Red River

Jo Hell (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Jo Beth Henderson (6:00)

Triple Crown 206 N. Edward Gary St.

Tim Regan (6:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain Drive

Johnnyswim (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Robert Allan Caldwell, The Stargazers, Carson McHone, Rosie Flores (6:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Bill Carter (6:00)

Z'Tejas 1110 W. Sixth

Blues on the Green w/ Greyhounds, Grupo Fantasma (8:00)

Zilker Park 2100 Barton Springs Rd.