• MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Open Mic (8:45)

290 West Bar & Grill 12013 Hwy. 290 W.

Devo (6:30)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Chase Gassaway (6:00)

Austin Ale House 301 West 6th Street

Johnny Gonzales (6:00)

Amaya's Taco Village 5804 N I-35

Kem Watts (9:00)

Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf St.

SASS w/ Kalu James, Julie Nolen, Ginger Thompson, Alicia Adkins (9:00)

Baker St. Pub & Grill 3003 S. Lamar

Raul Adrian Ochoa (4:00); Calloway & Christina, Hip Hop (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

C.K. Bailey (10:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Sean Evan & Johnny Glass (5:00), Charlie Murphy (9:00)

Bourbon Girl 212 E. Sixth

Butch Hancock, Michael Fracasso, John Fullbright (8:00)

Cactus Cafe Texas Union, UT campus

James Polk Trio (6:00)

The Capital Grille 117 W. Fourth

Soulphonics, Corey Kennedy

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Kent Finlay's Songwriters Circle (11:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

The Goodz (5:00), Mama Said (9:00)

Chuggin' Monkey 219 E. Sixth

Hot Club of Cowtown (6:30); James McMurtry (11:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Matt Hubbard Trio (8:30); Trube, Farrell & Sniz (10:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1315 S. Congress, upstairs

Chris Ray (5:00), Sean Evan & His Very Handsome Band (9:00)

Dizzy Rooster 306 E. Sixth

Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

James Speer (7:00)

Eddie V's Edgewater Grille 301 E. Fifth

Jazz Pharoahs (6:00); Najo Bog Band (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Paul Glasse (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Austin Music Showcase, Open Mic (8:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Mau Mau Chaplains (8:30)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Rich Demarco (5:00)

Freda's Seafood Grille 10903 Pecan Park

Widgeon Holland (5:00); Swamp Sauce, JT Coldfire (8:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Hot Texas Swing Band (8:00)

Ginny's Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Drew Kennedy, Josh Grider, The Georges (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

KDRP Radio Show (6:00)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Oram, White Reaper, Young Widows (9:00)

Holy Mountain 617 E. Seventh

DJ Sara, One Hitters, Brendan Bond, Mansions (10:00)

Hotel Vegas 1500 E. Sixth

Open Mic w/ Nic Gatwood (7:30)

Mercer Street Dancehall 332 Mercer

Black Legs, worthless, Ill Informed, GLAASSSS (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

David Pulkingham

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

John Gorman (5:00)

The Nook 309 E. Sixth

Don Harvey & A Is Red, Black Red Black, Dahebegebees (6:30)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Open Mic w/ BB Morse (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

"Frankly" Singing w/ Ken Kruse (6:30)

Reale's Pizza & Cafe 13450 Hwy. 183 N.

HOD, Sargeist (9:00)

Red 7 611 E. Seventh

Tyler Cannon & Manzy Lowry (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Curtis McMurtry, Rambler Rose (9:00); Luke Hicks (7:00)

The Roost 2113 Wells Branch Parkway

Daniel Thomas Phipps & the Kinfolk, Mike Nicolai, the Heavenly States, Miro (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Open Blues Jam w/ Breck English (8:40)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Johnny Nicholas & the Hellbent (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Encore

Sherlock's Baker St. Pub & Grill 9012 Research Ste. C-1

Chris Devore (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Karen Eubanks, DJ Henry + the Invisibles

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Gary Floater, Wild Bill, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business, McMercy Family Band (6:00)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Jo Hell (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Beth Lee (6:00); Pi, Foxmoor Express, Ray Ray & the Goons (9:00)

Triple Crown 206 N. Edward Gary St.

Chad Pope (6:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain Drive

John Fullbright (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Robert Allan Caldwell, The Stargazers, Carson McHone, Rosie Flores (6:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Bill Carter (6:00)

Z'Tejas 1110 W. Sixth