• MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Vinnie Lu (4:00), Calloway Trio (10:30)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Suzanne Smith (7:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Portrait of the Revolution, Golgotha, Catharsis, Insights (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

The REEN (5:00), Aaron Navarro (9:00)

Bourbon Girl 212 E. Sixth

Jake Langley Trio

Brass House 115 San Jacinto Ste. B

Vroane (7:00)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Wes Nickson, Pardo & Reed (9:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Clint Manning (5:00), Sonny Wolf (9:00)

Chuggin' Monkey 219 E. Sixth

Barfield (10:30); Toni Price (6:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Blood of Our Brothers, Casket of Cassandra, Fear Control, Myra Maybelle, Trauma Concept, I of Helix, Fero Lux, Dead for Denver (5:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Southbound Duo (5:00), the Goodz (9:00)

Dizzy Rooster 306 E. Sixth

Colt Landon Baker (7:00)

The Dogwood 715 W. Sixth

Donn & the Station Masters

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Open Mic w/ Lucy (9:00)

The Drag Bar 2324 Guadalupe

DJ Gatsby (10:00)

East Side Show Room 1100 E. Sixth

Mark Goodwin (7:00)

Eddie V's Edgewater Grille 301 E. Fifth

Denny Freeman (9:30); Stanley Smith & Lauren Gurgiolo (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Eurotrash (10:00)

Elysium 705 Red River

Jackie Venson, Lime Cordiale (8:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Jan Seides (7:00); Jan Seides (7:00)

Eugene C. Clark Library 217 S. Main

The Dime Store Poets (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Corrina Rachel (9:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Erin Jaimes, Clay Compania (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Armadillo Road (8:00)

Ginny's Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Two Tons of Steel (8:30)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Dwight Smith (10:00)

Halcyon 218 W. Fourth

40th Anniversary w/ Bridge Farmers, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business, Mrs. Glass, the Bread (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

RRP, Those Howlings, Pollen (9:00)

Holy Mountain 617 E. Seventh

Juke Joint Prophets (7:00)

Hyde Park Bar & Grill 4521 Westgate Blvd.

Baby Dallas

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Luis Banuelos (7:30)

Lamberts 401 W. Second

BYOV.INYL Happy Hour (5:00); Inside Later: Pillar Point (10:00); Outside: E-40, Too Short (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Eggjam

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Stephen K. Morris (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

George Devore's Backstage Jam (9:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Jon Austin (6:00); the Differentials, Robert Klein Jr & Peanut (8:30)

The Roost 2113 Wells Branch Parkway

Folias (8:30)

Russian House 307 E. Fifth

Khali Haat (9:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Johnson (6:00); Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, Phil Cody, HalleyAnna (8:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Off Beat Path; Off Beat Path (9:00)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Austin Poetry Slam, Austin Mic Exchange

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

Blunt Force, Modern Measure (9:30); Jessica Lea Mayfield (10:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

The Bomb Squad (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Only Human, GLAASSSS, Under Dog House, The Happy Alright (7:00)

Trailer Space Records 1401-A Rosewood

Ian McLagan & the Bump Band (5:00)

Waterloo Records 600-A N. Lamar

Matt Downing's Bluegrass Explosion, Choctaw Wildfire, Robert Banta y Los Cuatros Fantasticos (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

Blue Mist (6:00)

Z'Tejas 1110 W. Sixth