• MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Wine Down w/ Shinyribs (5:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Relative Circle, Hip Hop (7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Open Mic (8:00)

B.D. Riley's Irish Pub 204 E. Sixth

Jordan Dewbre (5:00), Sonny Wolf (9:00)

Bourbon Girl 212 E. Sixth

Chelsea Barbo (4:00)

Bungalow 92 Rainey

Gary Nicholson w/ Derek O’Brien, Nick Connolly, Glenn Fukunaga, Tommy Taylor (10:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress Ave.

Aimee Bobruk (8:00)

Cactus Cafe Texas Union, UT campus

Rich Demarco (6:30)

Chez Zee 5406 Balcones

GEM (5:00), Mike V & the Lonestar Rejects (9:00)

Chuggin' Monkey 219 E. Sixth

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars (10:00); The Peterson Brothers (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Church on Monday, Kalu James (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1315 S. Congress, upstairs

Vinnie Lu Duo (5:00), Red Lady (9:00)

Dizzy Rooster 306 E. Sixth

Aaron Navarro (9:00)

The Dogwood 715 W. Sixth

Chris Gage

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Kris Kimura (7:00)

Eddie V's Edgewater Grille 301 E. Fifth

Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces (6:30)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Avi Hartman (5:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Dave Scher Trio (6:00), Eric Tessmer (9:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Tex Smith, Bluebird Specials, Joe Sundell, Union Specific (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

The March Divide, Hope Riot, The Division Men (9:00)

Holy Mountain 617 E. Seventh

Baby Dallas

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Antone's Blue Monday Band w/ Derek O'Brien, Riley Osbourn (6:00)

Midway Field House 2015 E. Riverside

Rotten Mangos, Mellowphant, Hollow Trees (9:30)

Mohawk 912 Red River

John Wilson

Mozart's Coffee Roasters 3825 Lake Austin Blvd.

DJ Mel

Nasty's 606 Maiden

Open Mic w/ Hudson James (5:30)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Daniel Phipps (6:30); MatchMaker Band, The Nightowls (9:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Andrew Bird & the Hands of Glory (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Texas Songwriters w/ WC Jamesom (6:30)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Brennen Leigh (9:00)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Singer-Songwriter Showcase w/ John Whipple (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

W.C. Clark, Roxy Roca (6:00)

The Roost 2113 Wells Branch Parkway

Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Kathryn Legendre, Ali Holder (8:00)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Grouchy Like Riley, Wrenfro (6:00)

Strange Brew Lounge Side 5326 Manchaca Rd.

Madeline Jennings

Sweetwater BCRR 730 W. Stassney

Hot Nut Riveters, The Wilkinson IV, Jimmie Dreams (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal