Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

The Nightowls (6:30)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns (10:00); Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller, Mike Keller, Eve Monsees (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Mary Beth & Blue Mongeon (10:30); Jonathan Terrell (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Clint Manning (9:30)

Blind Pig Pub 317 E. Sixth

Weldon Henson (8:15); Tracie Lynn (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Dylan Bishop (10:00); 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Neil Blumofe (7:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Bob Hoffnar's Mood Illusion, Valerie Kuehne & the Wasps Nests, Wank Tribe, Double Bogie (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

The Chris Castaneda Project (8:00)

Cedar Street 208 W. Fourth

The Railhouse Band (9:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Art Trumps Hate: A benefit for Austin Justice Coalition w/ Magna Carda, NGHT HCKLRS, Violinda, Alexalone (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

McKinley James (12mid); Barfield, Tyrant of Texas Funk (10:00); Toni Price (7:00)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Ephraim Owens Experience (10:30); James McMurtry (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Donn & the Station Masters (9:00)

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Bluesdays (10:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Brian Kremer (8:00); Lynette & Lefty (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Tony Taboada Trio (7:00)

Eddie V's Prime Seafood 301 E. Fifth

Bob Patin Quartet (9:30); Albanie Falletta (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Dime Store Poets (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Clay Compania (10:30), Erin Jaimes (7:30)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

Aaron Stephens (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Brock Zeman (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Open mic jam (8:00)

Hanovers 108 E. Main St.

Billy Broome, Shane Cooley

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

White Dog, Astral Blue, Bahamacide

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Bonnet (5:30)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Fingerpistol (7:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

John Chavez

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Song Doctor sessions (7:00)

The Mockingbird Cafe 4606-E Burleson

Marching Church, Bernardino Femminielli (9:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Acoustic Beatles jam w/ the Eggmen (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

The Drakes, George Devore (7:30); Hoody & the Wolves (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Dale Perry (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Tommy Elskes (7:30); Louis Long (5:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Songwriters open mic w/ Al Barlow (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

The Rubilators (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Randy Pavlock (10:00); Julie Nolen (8:00); David Grissom (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Homesafe (6:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Dickie Lee Erwin (8:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Tommy Elskes (7:00)

Slake Cafe 120 E. Seventh

Marshall Moon (9:30)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Christy Hays (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Adam Rodgers (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Public Disturbance (9:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

JD Casper (9:00)

Trophy Club 310 E. Sixth

Chaparral (12mid); Devin Jake (10:00); Chansons et Soûlards (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)