Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Yacht Rock Revue (9:00)

3ten Austin City Limits Live 310 E. Willie Nelson Blvd. Ste. 1-A

Ghost Wolves, The Heavy Hands, BLXPLTN (9:00); Mardi Gras Dog Parade w/ Jimmie Dreams & the Crescent Soul Revue (3:00)

The Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. 1305 W. Oltorf

Amos Lee, Mutlu (8:00)

ACL Live at the Moody Theater 310 W. Willie Nelson Blvd.

Hell Yeah & the Maybes (9:30)

Anderson Mill Pub 10401 Anderson Mill Rd. #121

Bobby Patterson birthday show w/ Gregg A. Smith & special guests (10:00); Andrew "Jr. Boy" Jones Band feat. Kerrie Lepai Jones (7:00)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

The Crazy World of Arthur Brow, Acid King, Jex Thoth, Electric Citizen (8:00)

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Boss Street Brass Band (4:00); Street Kingz (4:00 & 7:00)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Austin Jukebox w/ E (feat. Thalia Zedek), Dyr Faser, Manikin, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan (8:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Raby (album release), Bourgeois Mystics, Voodoo Boogaloo (9:00)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

Two Tons of Steel (9:00); Melancholy Ramblers (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Broken Arrow (9:00)

Buck's Backyard 1750 S. FM 1626

Micah Marcos Rivera, Josh Luckenbach, Amy Zamarripa (5:00)

Butterfly Bar at the Vortex 2307 Manor Rd.

White Ghost Shivers (10:00); Soul Man Sam Evans (8:00)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Adam Torres (8:30)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

The Sophies, The Hormones, Thunderosa (9:30); Brass Buckle (7:00); Kitty & the Lucky Breaks (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Austin Cajun Aces (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives (6:30)

Central Market South 4477 S. Lamar

John Baumann (9:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Moving Panoramas, Beams, Booher, Paris Falls, Mirrorman (9:00)

Cheer Up Charlies 900 Red River

Igor & the Red Elvises (11:30); Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers (10:00); Redd Volkaert (3:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

The Lost Counts (10:30); Elsa Cross (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Dan Kattan Duo (10:00)

CU-29 720 Brazos

Bull Y Los Bufalos (CD release) (8:00)

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Albert & Gage Band

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

The Cornell Hurd Band (9:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

The Brian Turner Band (6:30)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

The Brew (9:30)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

The Growlers (8:00)

Emo's 2015 E. Riverside

Austin Instrumental Music Fest: El Ten Eleven, Fyer, Rattletree, the Kraken Quartet, Legendary Skies, [Q], Ten Foot Beast, Verisimilitude, Vinylboss, Fermata Playa, Dolphin Dilemma, Bitforce, Seven Circles, Moons Eat Stars, Circling Drones, Trying Science, Culture Vulture, 16 the Olympus, Sarah Jane Hargis, UT Steel Pan Ensemble (3:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Heather Victorino Duo (9:30)

Eureka! 200 E. Sixth

Los Skarnales, The Ugly Beats, Phineas Gage, DJ Moonstomp (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Conquistadors (11:00); Sam Pace (7:30); Travis Green (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

That Girl Dre (10:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

The Alumni Fest feat. Adakain, A Means to an End, Anton's Key, Auslander, Beyond the Phaneron, Cactus Druid, Crafting the Conspiracy, Nightmare Canvas, Square One (4:30)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

Uncle Lucius, Jonathan Terrell (9:00); Flat Top Jones (1:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Glenn Collins & the Alibies (6:30); Al Dressen (2:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Chili Cold Blood, Hardcore Sex (8:00)

Hard Luck Lounge 3526 E. Seventh

Tusk, Her, Alien Knife Fight (9:00)

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Cumbia night w/ El Tule, Los Kurados, DJ Albert (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

The Vinyl Genes, Saint Lō Gun, Dan Patrevito (7:00)

Independence Brewing Company 3913 Todd #607

Dead Love Club (9:00)

Indian Roller 10006 Manchaca Rd

Sniper 66, Not a Part of It, Punks on Parade, Sorted Scoundrels (9:00)

Kick Butt Coffee 5775 Airport

Fur Coat (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Chris Beirne & David Patrick Dunn (3:00)

Last Stand Brewing Company 12345 Pauls Valley #1

James Hand (9:00); Barnyard Stompers (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Austin Symphony Orchestra presents: Vive l'Espagne! w/ the music of Chabrier, Lalo & Bizet-Shchedrin (8:00)

Long Center for the Performing Arts 701 W. Riverside

NoMeansNo Hoot Night w/ Jazzus Lizard, Invincible Czars, WrightMeansWrong, Obnosticon, Jibber & Twitch, OMGWTFBBQ, Rich Guns

The Lost Well 2421 Webberville Rd.

DJ Kenn

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Music4Music showcase (6:30)

Maria's Taco Xpress 2529 S. Lamar

Black Books, Palm Daze, Royal Forest (9:00); Reckless Kelly, Mike & the Moonpies, Harvest Thieves (7:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

James Speer (8:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

Mark Viator & Susan Maxey (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Sister 7, Spoonfed Tribe (8:30); John Bush Band (6:00); Girl Guitar Acoustic Showcase (3:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Rotten Mangos, Lake of Fire (6:30)

Oskar Blues Brewery Austin 10420 Metric

Larry Seaman (7:30)

The Owl Wine Bar 106 N. Main

Carnaval Brasileiro

Palmer Events Center 900 Barton Springs Rd.

Dell Children's Medical Center & Mylifespeaks presents: Ty Herndon, Sara Haze, Ben Caver (8:00)

Paramount Theatre 713 Congress

Joseph, Kelsey Kopecky (7:00)

Parish 214 E. Sixth

Gal Dangit! (7:00)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

Dead Random (10:30); Canvas People (8:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Semi Charmed Life (9:00)

Quinn's Bar 101 E. Main

Ruby Fray, Hospital Ships, Odell Fox (9:00)

Radio Coffee & Beer 4204 Manchaca Rd.

Ready Betty (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Billy Bacon (9:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Loyce Gayo & the Sahara All Stars, Crucial Prophet (10:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Ramsay Midwood, Jason Blum (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Steven Ray Will (12mid); Whitey Johnson Band, Gary Nicholson (10:00); W.C. Clark (8:00); Bobby Whitlock, Coco Carmel (6:00); Earl Poole Ball (3:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

Rock Hard (9:30)

Shooters Billiards Cedar Park 601 E. Whitestone

Hooka Hey, Levees, Belcurve (9:00); Christopher Tignor, Botany, Black Taffy (8:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Austin Heat (10:00); The Javelinas (7:30)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Roxy Roca (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

Terri Hendrix Band, Lloyd Maines (8:00)

Stateside at the Paramount 719 Congress

McMercy Family Band (10:00); Classic Country w/ DJ After School Special (3:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Dan Andriano, Matt Pryor (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Teevee, Grape St., La Migra, Fools (9:30)

Swan Dive 615 Red River

Courtney Patton (8:00)

Tavern on Main 116 N. Main

Shaun Peace (8:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

Morningstar Trio (8:30); James Byron Parker (2:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Patricia Vonne, Don Harvey & A Is Red, Stefano Intelisano & Nagavalli Medicharla (7:30)

The Townsend 718 Congress

Charlie Murphy Band (8:00)

Uncle Gary's Bar 19903 FM 685

John Frischer (7:30)

Voodoo Room 418 E. Fifth

Jon Klekman Quartet (6:00)

Whisler's 1816 E. Sixth

Two Hoots & a Holler (11:59); Miss Tess & the Talkbacks (10:00); Dave Insley's Careless Smokers (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)