Music: Club Listings
  • MUSIC

  • SEARCH FOR

Recommended
Club Listings

Unplugged on the Front Porch: Folk Heroes Edition w/ Eliza Gilkyson, Danny Schmidt, Carrie Elkin, Catie Curtis (7:00)

All Saints Episcopal Church 209 W. 27th

Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings (10:00); The South Austin Moonlighters (6:30)

Antone's Nightclub 305 E. Fifth

Janis Joplin birthday show w/ Loteria, Terry/Giddens/Roth Trio, Boodan & His Swamp Thing

Barracuda 611 E. Seventh

Mark Chandler Trio (8:00); Chuck Shaw (4:30)

Bat Bar 218 E. Sixth

Two Kind (9:00)

Beerland 711 Red River

Mrs. Glass, The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy (9:30)

The Blackheart 86 Rainey

The Derailers (9:00); Tony Harrison (6:00)

Broken Spoke 3201 S. Lamar

Jai Malano (11:30); Los Coast (10:00); Paul Oscher (6:30)

C-Boy's Heart & Soul 2008 S. Congress

Stuart Burns (8:00)

Cactus Cafe 2247 Guadalupe

Space Hunter, Utley 3, Jason Manker (5:30)

Carousel Lounge 1110 E. 52nd

Daniel DuFourtet (6:30)

Central Market North 4001 N. Lamar

The Nightowls, the Reed Brothers (9:00)

Cheatham Street Warehouse 119 Cheatham St.

Texas Tycoons (12mid); Ramsay Midwood (10:00); Casper Rawls (6:30)

Continental Club 1315 S. Congress

Sit Down, Servant! (10:30); Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few (8:30)

Continental Club Gallery 1313-A S. Congress

Jonny Gray (9:00)

CU-29 720 Brazos St.

Opie Hendrix (8:00)

Cypress Creek Cafe 320 Wimberley Square

Dillon Myers

Dirty Dog Bar 505 E. Sixth

Murphy's Inlaws

Donn's Depot 1600 W. Fifth

Jenny Parrott Show (6:00)

Dozen Street 1808 E. 12th

Justif (8:00); Massimo Gerosa (6:00)

Driskill Bar 604 Brazos

Will Taylor & Strings Attached (7:00)

El Mercado 1302 S. First

Tomás Ramirez (9:30); Candy DeClure (6:00)

Elephant Room 315 Congress

Megafauna, Lowin, Que Pasa, Topo Chica (7:00)

Empire Control Room 606 E. Seventh

Amanda Darnell Duo (8:00)

Eureka! 200 E. Sixth

Brent Wilson (7:00)

Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie

Eliot Lipp (all vinyl DJ set) (7:00)

Exploded Records 4500 Duval St.

35MM (9:00)

Firehouse Lounge 605 Brazos

Lion Heights (9:00)

Flamingo Cantina 515 E. Sixth

Conquistadors (11:00); The Chris Castaneda Project (7:30); Nitrons (4:00)

Friends 208 E. Sixth

The Dead Sea (8:00)

G'Raj Mahal Cafe 73 Rainey St

Beth//James (9:30)

Geraldine's 605 Davis

Open mic benefiting Blue Santa (8:30)

Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca Rd.

Dave Sollee open mic (6:30)

The Goodnight 2700 W. Anderson

Brujeria, The Casualties, Piñata Protest, Indisgust (8:00)

Grizzly Hall 2015 E. Riverside

The Railhouse Band (6:00)

Gruene Hall 1281 Gruene Rd.

Docrockit (6:30)

Güero's Taco Bar 1412 S. Congress

Cowboy Diplomacy Band (8:00)

Handlebar 121 E. Fifth

Airport Blvd, Bret Coats

Hole in the Wall 2538 Guadalupe

Mark Tonucci sax benefit w/ David Israel, Funeralizer, Art Acevedo, Glass Grapes (9:00)

Hotel Vegas 1502 E. Sixth

Rain Man (10:00)

Kingdom Nightclub 103 E. Fifth

Jess Lopez (7:00)

La Palapa 6640 Hwy. 290 E.

Alvin Crow (9:00); Beth Lee & the Breakups (6:00)

Little Longhorn Saloon 5434 Burnet Rd.

Eric Burton (7:00)

Water Trough at Lone Star Court 10901 Domain

Clay Campania (9:00); DJ Koma

Maggie Mae's 323 E. Sixth

Hating Nate, Denizens, The Cheyenne Line, Ramble Moon (8:00)

Mohawk 912 Red River

Brad Stivers (6:00)

Moontower Saloon 10212 Manchaca Rd.

One Eye Open (7:00)

NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe

Flyjack w/ Big Wy’s Brass Band (7:30); John Inmon (6:00)

One-2-One Bar 1509 S. Lamar

Clint Manning Trio (8:00)

Parlor Room 88 Rainey

The Cornell Hurd Band (6:30)

Patsy's Cafe 5001 E. Ben White

George Devore (8:00); Leigh Rowan (6:00)

Poodie's Hilltop Roadhouse 22308 Hwy. 71 W.

Libby Koch (10:30)

Ray Benson's Rattle Inn 610 Nueces

Scott Morgan (8:00)

Riley's Tavern 8894 FM 1102

Long Center Concert Club w/ the Pamela Hart (7:30)

Rollins Studio Theatre at the Long Center 701 W. Riverside

Eddie Trevino (6:30)

Ross' Old Austin Cafe 11800 N. Lamar #6

Fog & Bone, Chalkboard Poets, Flamenco Symphony, American Dreamer, Travis Johnson (7:30)

The Sahara Lounge 1413 Webberville Rd.

Fingerpistol (9:00)

Sam's Town Point 2115 Allred

Nine Pound Hammers (9:00); Chris Ray (5:00)

San Jac Saloon 300 E. Sixth

Mark McKinney (CD release) (10:00); Patrice Pike (8:00); Giulia Milanta (6:00)

Saxon Pub 1320 S. Lamar

The Bad Invaders, Mon Freres Amigos (9:00); Sianvar, Frameworks, Icarus the Owl (7:00)

Sidewinder 715 Red River

Andrea Dawson (9:00); Margaret Wright (6:00)

The Skylark Lounge 2039 Airport

Vinyl Revival (9:45)

Speakeasy 412 Congress

KVRX presents Delicate Boys, Sure, Curtains (7:30)

Spider House Ballroom 2906 Fruth

David Pulkingham, Eddy Hobizal (10:00)

Stay Gold 1910 E. Cesar Chavez

Still Corners, Lou Rebecca (8:00)

Stubb's 801 Red River

Johnny Fury (10:00)

Tellers 607 Trinity

The Weak Knights (9:00); The Reen (4:00)

The Thirsty Nickel 325 E. Sixth

Dan Dyer (7:00)

Threadgill's World HQ 301 W. Riverside

Leo Rondeau (12mid); Jennifer Westwood (10:00); Candler Wilkinson (8:00)

The White Horse 500 Comal

This content has not been formatted for this window size.
Please increase the size of your browser window, or revisit this page on a mobile device.
NEWSLETTERS
AC Daily, Events and Promotions, Luvdoc Answers

Breaking news, recommended events, and more

Official Chronicle events, promotions, and giveaways

Updates for SXSW 2017

All questions answered (satisfaction not guaranteed)